Accident Summary Nr: 166616.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, fatality by natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 166616.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 05/15/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1748546.01505/16/2024424460The Lobster Place Inc.

Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on May 15, 2024, Employee #1 left the production floor to go to the upstairs offices for lunch. Coworkers later found the employee on the ground, unresponsive and without a pulse. Emergency responders arrived, but the employee was pronounced dead at the scene. The fatality was determined to be due to natural causes.

Keywords: Ground, Natural Causes, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1748546.015 48 M Fatality