Accident Summary Nr: 166616.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, fatality by natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1748546.015 | 05/16/2024 | 424460 | The Lobster Place Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on May 15, 2024, Employee #1 left the production floor to go to the upstairs offices for lunch. Coworkers later found the employee on the ground, unresponsive and without a pulse. Emergency responders arrived, but the employee was pronounced dead at the scene. The fatality was determined to be due to natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1748546.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |