Accident Summary Nr: 166540.015 - Employee experiences cardiac arrest and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1747960.015 | 05/06/2024 | 115115 | Rs.. Harvesting Flc |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on April 30, 2024, Employee #1 experienced a cardiac arrest. Emergency services were contacted, but despite their efforts, the employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1747960.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |