Accident Summary Nr: 166540.015 - Employee experiences cardiac arrest and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1747960.015 | 05/06/2024 | 115115 | Rs.. Harvesting Flc |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on April 30, 2024, Employee #1 experienced a cardiac arrest. Emergency services were contacted, but despite their efforts, the employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1747960.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |