Accident Summary Nr: 166428.015 - Employee falls from ladder, suffers head injury, and is kill
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1747087.015 | 05/08/2024 | 1711 | 238220 | 156588 - Fo-Z Ductwork Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 6, 2024, Employee #1 was working on a ladder when they fell, sustaining a head injury. The employee was transported to the hospital, but despite efforts, the employee was pronounced dead from the injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1747087.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |