Accident Summary Nr: 166348.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by pallet stacker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1744606.015 | 03/09/2024 | 322121 | Wa317978925 - Georgia Pacific Consumer Operations Llc |
Abstract: At 4:50 p.m. on March 8, 2024, an employee entered a unitizer (pallet stacker) machine when it engaged, crushing him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1744606.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |