Accident Summary Nr: 166337.015 - Employee is found unresponsive after leaving reservoir
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1746363.015 | 05/06/2024 | 221118 | Frontera Generation Llc |
Abstract: At 7:11 p.m. on May 4, 2024, an employee was coming from the reservoir when he hunched over and became unresponsive. Emergency services were called, and the employee was pronounced dead at the scene due to suspected cardiovascular failure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1746363.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |