Accident Summary Nr: 166295.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1744922.015 | 04/30/2024 | 611310 | Ferris State University |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on April 29, 2024, an employee was walking down the hallway carrying his lunch. The employee collapsed in the hallway. The employee died from cardiovascular disease, i.e., natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1744922.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |