Accident Summary Nr: 166284.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 166284.015 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 04/29/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1746033.01504/29/2024424510Paterson Grain, Llc

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 29, 2024, an employee worked alone over the weekend and was found dead. The employee died due to natural causes.

Keywords: Natural Causes, Working Alone

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1746033.015 57 M Fatality Laborers, except construction