Accident Summary Nr: 166282.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 166282.015 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 01/31/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1724964.01502/01/2024236117Esquivel Construction Corp

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 31, 2024, an employee was sheeting a roof. He was found unresponsive in the backyard of the residence. The employee died due to congestive heart failure/hypertensive and arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease.

Keywords: Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Natural Causes, Roof, Sheet, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1724964.015 45 M Fatality Carpenter