Accident Summary Nr: 166282.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1724964.015 | 02/01/2024 | 236117 | Esquivel Construction Corp |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 31, 2024, an employee was sheeting a roof. He was found unresponsive in the backyard of the residence. The employee died due to congestive heart failure/hypertensive and arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1724964.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Carpenter |