Accident Summary Nr: 166275.015 - Employee is killed when slips and falls on slippery floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1745860.015 | 05/03/2024 | 561720 | Certified Maintenance Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on April 17, 2024, some coworkers applied stripper to the floor in preparation to clean the floor. An employee, an attendant at the rest stop slipped on the floor, falling and striking his head. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1745860.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |