Accident Summary Nr: 166188.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1745292.015 | 05/01/2024 | 722310 | Lazer Food Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:05 a.m. on April 30, 2024, an employee was moving 12-packs of Coke products onto shelves. The employee had a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1745292.015 | 40 | F | Fatality | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |