Accident Summary Nr: 166116.015 - Employee is fatally struck by unknown object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1738612.015 | 04/02/2024 | 1751 | 238130 | 66886 - Alexi Construction Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on April 1, 2024, an employee was fatally injured after being struck by an unknown object. Details of the incident are under investigation. The cause of the accident and the specific circumstances surrounding the event remain unclear at this time.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1738612.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |