Accident Summary Nr: 166074.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 166074.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 11/08/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1744256.01511/08/2023921190City Of Rancho Mirage- Code Enforcement

Abstract: At 11:16 a.m. on November 8, 2023, an employee went to the restroom. The employee did not respond while in the restroom; therefore, the door was forced open, and the employee was found lying on the floor unresponsive. The employee died of a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1744256.015 32 M Fatality