Accident Summary Nr: 166047.015 - Employee is killed in traffic accident

Accident Summary Nr: 166047.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 04/23/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1743942.01504/25/2024593245331066942 - Evansville Goodwill Industries Inc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 23, 2024, an employee was driving between Goodwill locations, making deliveries. Another vehicle pulled in front of him, and he swerved and hit a pole. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Delivery Work, Driving, Motor Vehicle, Struck Against, Traffic Accident, Utility Pole

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1743942.015 73 M Fatality Occupation not reported