Accident Summary Nr: 166047.015 - Employee is killed in traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1743942.015 | 04/25/2024 | 5932 | 453310 | 66942 - Evansville Goodwill Industries Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 23, 2024, an employee was driving between Goodwill locations, making deliveries. Another vehicle pulled in front of him, and he swerved and hit a pole. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1743942.015 | 73 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |