Accident Summary Nr: 166036.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between bales of cotton
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1743887.015 | 04/25/2024 | 115111 | Rsm Company |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 25, 2024, an employee was taking tags off of bales of cotton. The employee was crushed and killed between the bales of cotton.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1743887.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |