Accident Summary Nr: 166009.015 - Employee is killed when run over by recycling truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1743658.015 | 04/24/2024 | 562111 | Waste Pro Of Florida, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on April 23, 2024, an employee had finished collecting the recycling. The recycling truck was moving, and the employee was run over. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1743658.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |