Accident Summary Nr: 165854.015 - Employee dies from gunshot when robbed working at gas statio
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1742215.015 | 04/18/2024 | 447110 | Eage Investments, Inc |
Abstract: At 1:42 a.m. on April 18, 2024, an employee was working as a cleark at a gas station and convenience store. Three robbers came into store and shot and killed the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1742215.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |