Accident Summary Nr: 165746.015 - Employee dies of chest wound, shot performing delivery work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1741356.015 | 04/16/2024 | 492110 | Go Puff |
Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on April 13, 2024, an employee working for a service delivering diapers was shot as he was headed back to his vehicle. The employee died from a gunshot wound to the chest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1741356.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |