Accident Summary Nr: 165613.015 - One is killed, another is seriously injured when run over by

Accident Summary Nr: 165613.015 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 03/29/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1738623.01504/01/20244212484220317736017 - Curtis V Womelsdorf

Abstract: At 2:23 p.m. on March 29, 2024, one of the owners of Top Rock Trucking LLC was run over and killed by a dump truck while hooking up a trailer. An employee was also run over during the incident, but the employee survived and was hospitalized to treat unspecified serious injuries.

Keywords: Dump Truck, Run Over, Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1738623.015 82 M Fatality Occupation not reported