Accident Summary Nr: 165471.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1738820.015 | 04/03/2024 | 561730 | Kansas Land Management Llc |
Abstract: At 1:51 p.m. on March 25, 2024, an employee was using a weed eater machine to cut grass next to the curb. A motorized vehicle drove over the curb, killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1738820.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |