Accident Summary Nr: 165435.015 - Employee is killed in shooting
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1733322.015 | 03/07/2024 | 561612 | Salem & Biddle, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on March 1, 2024, Employee #1, a security guard at a hotel, was shot and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1733322.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |