Accident Summary Nr: 165434.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1738563.015 | 03/27/2024 | 332439 | Lisi Aerospace |
Abstract: At 1:49 p.m. on March 27, 2024, an employee was found deceased on the back side of a machine. It is believed the employee died due to a personal medical issue.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1738563.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |