Accident Summary Nr: 165434.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 165434.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 03/27/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1738563.01503/27/2024332439Lisi Aerospace

Abstract: At 1:49 p.m. on March 27, 2024, an employee was found deceased on the back side of a machine. It is believed the employee died due to a personal medical issue.

Keywords: Natural Causes, Preexisting Condition, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1738563.015 64 M Fatality Machine operators, not specified