Accident Summary Nr: 165393.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1738266.015 | 03/29/2024 | 339950 | Signarama Colorado Springs South |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 28, 2024, an employee was installing a number sign over the dock doors. The employee fell off the ladder. The employee sustained a head injury causing death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1738266.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |