Accident Summary Nr: 165341.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1736887.015 | 03/22/2024 | 7381 | 561612 | 76094 - Everything Parking Inc Dba Park Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on March 21, 2024, Employee #1 was directing traffic at Fort Mill Elementary School's entrance and was struck by a vehicle. Employee #1 suffered blunt force trauma and was transported to the hospital, where he died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1736887.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |