Accident Summary Nr: 165261.015 - Employee is killed in fall off of roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1737246.015 | 03/26/2024 | 333415 | Mac Hvac And Restoration Services Llc |
Abstract: At 5:57 p.m. on March 25, 2024, the business owner was installing an AC unit on a flat roof. The access gate to the roof was locked and the business owner trespassed the side low wall to reach the roof, when he fell to the ground. He sustained multiple fractures and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1737246.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |