Accident Summary Nr: 165224.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 165224.015 -- Report ID: 0355116 -- Event Date: 03/08/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1735526.01503/12/2024488510Red Classic Transit, Llc

Abstract: At 11:50 p.m. on March 8, 2024, an employee collapsed near a yard jockey truck, as he was walking in the parking lot to his tractor trailer. The employee died of a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack, Parking Lot, Tractor Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1735526.015 55 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy