Accident Summary Nr: 165224.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1735526.015 | 03/12/2024 | 488510 | Red Classic Transit, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:50 p.m. on March 8, 2024, an employee collapsed near a yard jockey truck, as he was walking in the parking lot to his tractor trailer. The employee died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1735526.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |