Accident Summary Nr: 165197.015 - Employee dies from silicosis
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1736609.015 | 03/21/2024 | 327991 | Baja Design, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:08 p.m. on March 20, 2024, an employee died of silicosis from occupational exposure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1736609.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |