Accident Summary Nr: 165188.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 165188.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 03/22/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1736707.01503/22/2024491110U.S. Postal Service

Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on March 22, 2024, an employee was sweeping the facility and eating her lunch/dinner. She died of natural causes.

Keywords: Natural Causes, Preexisting Condition, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1736707.015 20 F Fatality