Accident Summary Nr: 165051.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1735597.015 | 03/15/2024 | 541370 | Chris Nelson & Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 14, 2024, an employee was engaged in surveying work on a public street at an intersection. The employee was struck by a vehicle and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1735597.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Surveyor |