Accident Summary Nr: 165023.015 - Employee dies due to natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1735449.015 | 03/16/2024 | 561311 | Rh Harvesting Llc |
Abstract: At 11:40 a.m. on March 16, 2024, an employee was operating a motor vehicle and following two tractor trailers across the farm field. The employee veered into the water canal due to a medical event. The medical examiner's report determined the cause of death to be a medical event.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1735449.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |