Accident Summary Nr: 165023.015 - Employee dies due to natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 165023.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 03/16/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1735449.01503/16/2024561311Rh Harvesting Llc

Abstract: At 11:40 a.m. on March 16, 2024, an employee was operating a motor vehicle and following two tractor trailers across the farm field. The employee veered into the water canal due to a medical event. The medical examiner's report determined the cause of death to be a medical event.

Keywords: Canal, Driver, Motor Vehicle, Natural Causes, Preexisting Condition, Tractor Trailer, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1735449.015 40 M Fatality Machinery maintenance occupations