Accident Summary Nr: 165020.015 - Employee is killed when decapitated by forks while working o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1735443.015 | 03/18/2024 | 488310 | American Marine Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 18, 2024, it appears that Employee #1 was standing under the raised forks of a forklift truck. The forks/backrest assembly appeared to have fallen onto Employee #1. Employee #1 died due to decapitation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1735443.015 | 32 | M | Fatality |