Accident Summary Nr: 165014.015 - Employee dies from workplace violence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1735324.015 | 03/15/2024 | 8361 | 623990 | 156218 - Miracle Houses, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 4, 2024, an employee that was working at a group home was in a physical altercation with a juvenile that was at the group home. The employee died at the scene from injuries sustained in the assault.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1735324.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |