Accident Summary Nr: 164955.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1734827.015 | 03/14/2024 | 561612 | Allied Universal Security Services |
Abstract: On March 14, 2024, an employee was operating the security gate. The employee was working as a security guard, controlling the security gate and last seen at 10:30 a.m. When a site employee noticed the employee was not the controlling gate, the site employee investigated and found the employee unresponsive at her desk. The employee was transported by EMS to UMC. The employee died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1734827.015 | 40 | F | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |