Accident Summary Nr: 164940.015 - Employee dies of drug overdose

Accident Summary Nr: 164940.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 03/12/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1734642.01503/14/2024221114Nusun Power. Llc

Abstract: At 8:28 p.m. on March 12, 2024, an employee was found unresponsive in a vehicle. The employee was transported to a hospital, where he later died. The Coroner's report stated that the employee died from an accidental overdose.

Keywords: Drug Overdose, Motor Vehicle, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1734642.015 23 M Fatality Advertising and related sales occupations