Accident Summary Nr: 164924.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 164924.015 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 03/13/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1734514.01503/13/2024445110Walmart Store #3708

Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on March 13, 2024, an employee was sleeping in his truck cab, when he woke up not feeling well and called 911. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he died on the same day.

Keywords: Natural Causes, Preexisting Condition, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1734514.015 61 M Fatality Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer