Accident Summary Nr: 164902.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 164902.015 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 01/10/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1734226.01503/13/2024611310Temple University

Abstract: At 6:39 a.m. on January 10, 2024, Employee #1 was walking from the engineering shop to the dental school to turn on the oxygen to the building. Employee #1 was struck by a vehicle while in the crosswalk. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1734226.015 65 M Fatality Stationary engineers