Accident Summary Nr: 164902.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1734226.015 | 03/13/2024 | 611310 | Temple University |
Abstract: At 6:39 a.m. on January 10, 2024, Employee #1 was walking from the engineering shop to the dental school to turn on the oxygen to the building. Employee #1 was struck by a vehicle while in the crosswalk. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1734226.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Stationary engineers |