Accident Summary Nr: 164807.015 - Employee is killed by drowning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1733574.015 | 03/09/2024 | 325211 | Ultra-Poly Corporation |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on March 9, 2024, an employee was collecting signs that had blown around the property, he traveled over 1,000 feet to a retention pond. The employee slipped or fell into the pond and drowned. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1733574.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |