Accident Summary Nr: 164702.015 - Employee dies from cardiovascular disease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1732621.015 | 03/04/2024 | 485410 | Durham School Services, Lp |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on March 4, 2024, an employee was making copies in a copier room. The employee's coworkers heard a noise in the room and when they entered the room they found the employee unconscious. The employee died from cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1732621.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Bus drivers |