Accident Summary Nr: 164476.015 - Employee is killed when falls backward and hits head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1728396.015 | 02/02/2024 | 522320 | 107208 - Absolute Resolutions Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 15, 2024, an employee was working alone, pulling a hand truck (dolly) with computer equipment to the garage of the building. The employee suddenly fell backward and hit his head while trying to adjust the boxes on the dolly. The employee was fatally injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1728396.015 | 71 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |