Accident Summary Nr: 164322.015 - Employee dies from blunt trauma in fall through skylight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1729721.015 | 02/20/2024 | 2082 | 312120 | 156060 - Wooden Robot Brewery, Llc |
Abstract: On February 20, 2024, an employee working for a brewery fell through a skylight. The employee died from multiple blunt force trauma including head injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1729721.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |