Accident Summary Nr: 164296.015 - Employee dies and is found in burned building after fire

Accident Summary Nr: 164296.015 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 02/10/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1729572.01502/16/2024424590Unknown Cannabis Operation

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on February 10, 2024, an employee working for an unspecified cannabis operation was found dead inside a building following a fire. No further details are included in the narrative.

Keywords: Building, Burn, Cannabis Cultivation, Cannabis Processing, Fire, Flammable Liquid, Smoke, Unknown

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1729572.015 42 M Fatality