Accident Summary Nr: 164276.015 - Employee setting up road signs is killed when struck by vehi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1729440.015 | 02/21/2024 | 561990 | Aaa Signs & Safety Products Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on February 19, 2024, an employee working as a laborer for a safety products supplier was delivering and setting up lane closure signs. The employee was killed when he was struck by a motor vehicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1729440.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |