Accident Summary Nr: 163836.015 - Employee fractures tail bone, back, and legs in slip and fal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700798.015 | 09/27/2023 | 622110 | Emanate Health Medical Center |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on July 18, 2018, Employee #1 was walking from a patient's bed to the medication cart. Employee #1 slipped on a slippery floor. Employee #1 sustained a broken tail bone, back and legs, resulting in a septic knee and knee replacement. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1700798.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury |