Accident Summary Nr: 163816.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1725937.015 | 02/05/2024 | 541614 | Behavior Frontiers |
Abstract: On January 20, 2024, an employee fell sick. The employee went to the ER but was misdiagnosed. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 on January 23, 2024, and died on January 28, 2024.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1725937.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |