Accident Summary Nr: 163814.015 - Employee is found unconscious
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1725920.015 | 01/29/2024 | 236115 | Toll Integrated Systems |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 29, 2024, an employee was driving a forklift. The employee collapsed onto the steering wheel and was found unconscious and foaming at the mouth. The employee suffered a medical event and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1725920.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |