Accident Summary Nr: 163788.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1725709.015 | 02/01/2024 | 238130 | David Freeman Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 4:17 p.m. on January 31, 2024, an employee was carrying a ladder to the work truck. A coworker noticed him stop walking, drop the ladder, and fall forward. The employee died of a possible heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1725709.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Carpenter |