Accident Summary Nr: 163761.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1725458.015 | 02/02/2024 | 236220 | Jesse Jay Ruger |
Abstract: At 7:38 a.m. on August 4, 2023, an employee arrived to work and, when talking to a co-worker, he collapsed. He was pronounced dead at the scene at 8:12 a.m. The employee died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1725458.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, general office |