Accident Summary Nr: 163761.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 163761.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 08/04/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1725458.01502/02/2024236220Jesse Jay Ruger

Abstract: At 7:38 a.m. on August 4, 2023, an employee arrived to work and, when talking to a co-worker, he collapsed. He was pronounced dead at the scene at 8:12 a.m. The employee died of a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack, Preexisting Condition, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1725458.015 44 M Fatality Supervisors, general office