Accident Summary Nr: 163559.015 - Employee dies after falling twice
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1723940.015 | 01/24/2024 | 561790 | Accent Cleaning & Restoration Llc |
Abstract: At 5:01 p.m. on January 22, 2024, an employee was preparing to finish replacing the water pump on one of the work vans. The employee appears to have fallen and gotten back up and then fell again, as evidenced by video. The employee died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1723940.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |