Accident Summary Nr: 163554.015 - Employee is killed due to cardiac event
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1723922.015 | 01/29/2024 | 813110 | Lake Placid Christian Conference Center |
Abstract: At 10:35 a.m. on January 27, 2024, an employee was walking up the steps outside of a well house. The employee suffered a cardiac event and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1723922.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |