Accident Summary Nr: 163516.015 - Employee dies of aneurism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1723661.015 | 01/12/2024 | 531110 | Cambridge Housing Authority |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 15, 2023, an employee had an aneurism while talking to coworkers. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1723661.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |