Accident Summary Nr: 163514.015 - Employee is killed via electrocution
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1723655.015 | 01/25/2024 | 213112 | Fmc Technologies Surface Integrated Services Inc |
Abstract: At 6:04 p.m. on January 24, 2024, a forklift made contact with power lines. An employee touched the forklift and was electrocuted and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1723655.015 | 24 | M | Fatality |