Accident Summary Nr: 163514.015 - Employee is killed via electrocution

Accident Summary Nr: 163514.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 01/24/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1723655.01501/25/2024213112Fmc Technologies Surface Integrated Services Inc

Abstract: At 6:04 p.m. on January 24, 2024, a forklift made contact with power lines. An employee touched the forklift and was electrocuted and killed.

Keywords: Contact, Electrocuted, Forklift, Overhead Power Line

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1723655.015 24 M Fatality